2016-2017 Membership List 2017-05-16T13:55:13+00:00

2016 – 2017 Members

 Grower                                               Farm Name

Barteaux, Dwayne                               Barteaux Farms

Bishop, Andrew                                   Noggins Corner Farm II Ltd.

Boates, Brian                                      Boates Farm

Bosveld, Dirk                                       Bosveld’s Fruit Farm

Connell, Donnie                                  Pomona Farms

Crisp Growers Inc.

D’Entremont, Paul

Dyck, Lloyd & Barbara                        Apples & Spice

Eisses, John                                        Eisses Farms Ltd.

Embree, Allen                                      Evangeline Orchards

Embree, Charlie                                  Embree’s Tree Ripe Organics

Fisher, Al                                             Annapolis Gold Orchards Inc.

Foote, George                                     Foote Family Farm

Friesen, Menno                                   Menmar Farm

Gilliatt, William & Bruce                       Ridge View Farms

Goucher, Gerald & Jeffrey                  Goucher’s Farm & Market

Haliburton, Dick, Noel & Tom              Haliburton Farms Ltd.

Inglis, James                                       Inglis Orchardview Farm Ltd.

Jenereaux, Lisa                                   Spurr Brothers Farms Ltd.

Killam, Gerard                                     Killam Orchards

Lutz, Larry & Janice                            Lutz Family Farm

Nichols, Craig                                      Craig Nichols Farms Ltd.

Nichols, Doug                                      Apple Lane Farm Inc.

Oulton, Josh                                        Taproot Farms Ltd.

Oulton, Mike & Victor                          W.G. Oulton & Sons Ltd.

Parker, Andy                                       CAP Farms Inc.

Pearson, Tim                                       Kimberlee Farms

Peill, Rob                                             Town Plot Orchards

Penner, Kelly                                       Nazinga Farms Ltd.

Penner, Rene                                      R.J. Farm

Power, David & Mary Lou                   Power Farms Inc.

Rand, Phillip                                        Rands Farm

Sanford, Peter                                     Ravenswood Farms Ltd.

Sarsfield, Blake                                   Sarsfield Farms Inc.

Smith, Rob                                          Bramble Corner Produce

Spicer, Kevin                                       Triple B Orchards

Stirling, Harold & R. Ralph                  Stirling Fruit Farms (2000) Ltd.

Stirling, James

Stirling, Mark & Stephen                     Stirlings Mountainside Farms Ltd.

Toews, Mervin                                    Hillside Orchards

Van Meekeren, Stephen & Michael     Van Meekeren Farms Ltd.

Van Oostrum, Gerry                            Canard Orchards

Wallace, Andrew                                 Wallace Brothers Farm

Walsh, Jeffrey

Walsh, Michael                                    Walsh Farms

Walsh, Waldo                                      Birchleigh Farms Ltd.

Wohlgemuth, Henry                            Wohlgemuth Farms Ltd.

 

Packers

Blomidon Produce Ltd.

Noggins Corner Farm II Ltd.

Scotian Gold Cooperative Ltd.

Stirling Fruit Farms (2000) Ltd.

Van Meekeren Farms Ltd.

 

Processors

Apple Valley Foods Inc.

Great Valley Juices

Sarsfield Foods Ltd.

 

Associate

Bent, Erika                                          APM Agricultural Pest Monitoring Consulting Ltd.

Bieger, Sophie

Bishop, Avard                                      Noggins Corner Farm II Ltd.

Bourgeois, Pavel                                 La Fleur Du Pommier Ltd.

Bourgeois, Robert                               Verger Belliveau Orchard Ltd.

Daigle, Jim                                          Agri Growers

Daniels, Terry

Hinn, Roger                                         Orchard Oaks

MacKay, Nancy                                   Canadian Nectar Products

MacLeod, Jack                                    La Dolce Terra

Masstown Market Ltd.

Mori, Leno                                           Mori Essex Nurseries Inc.

Power, David                                       Cavendish Agri-Services Ltd.

Todd, Josie                                         Acadian Seaplants Ltd.

VanOostrum, Patrick                           J.G. VanOostrum Farm Equipment